Federal contractor profile

GARDNER STRUCTURES

UEI MDGUFEHGDKX8CAGE 35YW9

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GARDNER STRUCTURES
Registered location
HOT SPRINGS, SD, USA
Primary NAICS
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
Latest award activity
Feb 6, 2026
Read company summary

GARDNER STRUCTURES is associated with UEI MDGUFEHGDKX8 and CAGE 35YW9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $203.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238190 (Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOT SPRINGS, SD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$203.7K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GARDNER STRUCTURES
UEI
MDGUFEHGDKX8
CAGE
35YW9
Registered address
28254 ANGOSTURA RD, HOT SPRINGS, SD, 57747, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
SAM activation
Feb 6, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 9, 2005
Entity start
Jan 15, 1991
SAM updated
Feb 6, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $203,717 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (NAICS 238220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PN: 568A4-26-SL010, EMERGENCY REPLACE PIV BUILDING 5 {HS} 36C26326P0250 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$203.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$61.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$142.7K
Change$-81.7K
Growth-57.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$203.7K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)$203.7K4
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$203.7K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SD$203.7K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$203.7K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26326P0250PN: 568A4-26-SL010, EMERGENCY REPLACE PIV BUILDING 5 {HS} 36C26326P0250Department of Veterans Affairs$61.0KFeb 6, 2026Feb 20, 2026
36C26325P0479PN 568A4-25-206 EMERGENCY REPAIR BUILDING 43 WATER MAIN BREAK HOT SPRINGS VAMCDepartment of Veterans Affairs$37.8KFeb 14, 2025Mar 15, 2025
36C26325P0389568A4-25-221, EMERGENCY REPAIR FIRE SPRINKLER LINE TO BUILDING 10 PIVDepartment of Veterans Affairs$76.8KJan 27, 2025Feb 26, 2025
36C26325P0384PN: 568A4-25-220 CONST - EMERGENCY REPAIR MAIN WATER LINE BREAK (HS)Department of Veterans Affairs$28.1KJan 31, 2025Feb 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 9, 2005
Entity startJan 15, 1991

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DANIEL GARDNERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHELLY GARDNERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANIEL GARDNERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANIEL GARDNERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VENERGY GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SENTINEL SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AMERITECH CONTRACTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

VSS LOGISTICS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CSP UTILITIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ZIEGLER PLUMBING & SEWER INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit