Federal contractor profile

DOJER SERVICES LLC

UEI MDR2S91AUTJ9CAGE 3ZJX7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
DOJER SERVICES LLC
Registered location
WHITTIER, AK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Dec 8, 2025
Read company summary

DOJER SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI MDR2S91AUTJ9 and CAGE 3ZJX7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $94.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Refineries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423860 (Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WHITTIER, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$94.7K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DOJER SERVICES LLC
UEI
MDR2S91AUTJ9
CAGE
3ZJX7
Registered address
377 W. WHITTIER STREET, WHITTIER, AK, 99693, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 12, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 12, 2004
Entity start
Jan 1, 2009
SAM updated
Mar 12, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $94,676 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Petroleum Refineries (NAICS 324110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511798626!DIESEL FUEL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$66.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$30.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$35.9K
Change$-5.7K
Growth-15.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$66.0K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA ENERGY$66.0K5
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
324110 — Petroleum Refineries$66.0K5
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9140 — Fuel Oils$66.0K5
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE60520D4006$66.0K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AK$66.0K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$66.0K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE60526FFBS08511798626!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$0Dec 8, 2025Jan 9, 2026
SPE60526FERV58511728787!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$30.2KOct 29, 2025Mar 30, 2026
SPE60525FDCT88511441714!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$28.6KJun 12, 2025Jul 31, 2025
SPE60525FASH48511058382!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$0Dec 5, 2024Dec 27, 2024
SPE60525FASJ98511058628!DIESEL FUELDepartment of Defense$35.9KDec 5, 2024Dec 27, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 12, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 12, 2004
Entity startJan 1, 2009

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
324110 — Petroleum RefineriesNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
483113 — Coastal and Great Lakes Freight TransportationNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RENEE M REEDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RENEE M REEDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 324110 — Petroleum Refineries
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 483113 — Coastal and Great Lakes Freight Transportation

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AQUA-CHEM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TC CHEMICALS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
52 awards

US MILITARY CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
25 awards

PIEDATA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREEN LANTERN, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TV GUY ORLANDO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324110 — Petroleum Refineries; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit