Federal contractor profile

ACTEA INC

UEI MFGSP8GVJVZ3CAGE 9ALB4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACTEA INC
Registered location
DOVER, DE, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Jul 23, 2025
Read company summary

ACTEA INC is associated with UEI MFGSP8GVJVZ3 and CAGE 9ALB4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $18.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541620 (Environmental Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DOVER, DE, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$18.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACTEA INC
UEI
MFGSP8GVJVZ3
CAGE
9ALB4
Registered address
1012 COLLEGE RD STE 201, DOVER, DE, 19904, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
SAM activation
Dec 3, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 19, 2022
Entity start
Oct 26, 2021
SAM updated
Dec 3, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 2, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $18,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NOAA FISHERIES AFSC RACE WALLEYE POLLOCK MOVEMENT MODEL OUTPUT SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$18.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$18.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$18.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA$18.0K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
B516 — Animal and Fisheries Studies$18.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$18.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DE$18.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$18.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1333MF25P0062NOAA FISHERIES AFSC RACE WALLEYE POLLOCK MOVEMENT MODEL OUTPUT SERVICESDepartment of Commerce$18.0KJul 25, 2025Jul 24, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 3, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 19, 2022
Entity startOct 26, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JORDAN MILLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JORDAN MILLERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
Registered products and services
  • B526 — Oceanological Studies
  • B529 — Scientific Data Studies

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ALASKA VETERINARY PATHOLOGY SERVICES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

REGENTS OF UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HISTOLOGY CONSULTATION SERVICES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALS GROUP USA, CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AIR RAROTONGA LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PARKS FRANCIS W

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit