Federal contractor profile
1155 DISTRIBUTOR PARTNERS, LLC
UEI MHPQLKYW61H7CAGE 19ZD3
Overview
- Legal name
- 1155 DISTRIBUTOR PARTNERS, LLC
- Registered location
- HOUSTON, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 11, 2026
Read company summary
1155 DISTRIBUTOR PARTNERS, LLC is associated with UEI MHPQLKYW61H7 and CAGE 19ZD3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $18.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOUSTON, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 1155 DISTRIBUTOR PARTNERS, LLC
- UEI
- MHPQLKYW61H7
- CAGE
- 19ZD3
- Registered address
- 4414 HOLLISTER ST, HOUSTON, TX, 77040, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Mar 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 5, 2026
- Entity start
- Aug 8, 2014
- SAM updated
- Mar 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $18,490 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423610); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURCHASE OF WIRE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $18.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $18.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS | $18.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | $18.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components | $18.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $18.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $18.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $18.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6973GH26P02553PURCHASE OF WIRE | Department of Transportation | $18.5K | Aug 11, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 5, 2026 |
| Entity start | Aug 8, 2014 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALTHA SEYMOUR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID L JACKSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEVIN NICHOLAS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 5925 — Circuit Breakers
- 5930 — Switches
- 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
- 5940 — Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips
- 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment
- 6115 — Generators and Generator Sets, Electrical
- 6120 — Transformers: Distribution and Power Station
- 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit