Overview
- Legal name
- LEFT OF CREATIVE LLC
- Registered location
- NARRAGANSETT, RI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- Latest award activity
- Jun 24, 2025
Read company summary
LEFT OF CREATIVE LLC is associated with UEI MJYUBULMYPD3 and CAGE 72J23 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motion Picture and Video Production. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 512110 (Motion Picture and Video Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NARRAGANSETT, RI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LEFT OF CREATIVE LLC
- UEI
- MJYUBULMYPD3
- CAGE
- 72J23
- Registered address
- 260 WALDEN WAY, NARRAGANSETT, RI, 02879, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- SAM activation
- Nov 4, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 24, 2014
- Entity start
- Feb 24, 2013
- SAM updated
- Nov 4, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 31, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- RI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,216 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Motion Picture and Video Production (NAICS 512110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WH&B PHOTOGRAPHY AND VIDEOGRAPHY SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $12.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $12.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WASHINGTON DC OFFICE | $12.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | $12.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| T006 — Film/Video Tape Production Services | $12.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 140L0124A0008 | $12.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $12.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L0125F0022WH&B PHOTOGRAPHY AND VIDEOGRAPHY SERVICES | Department of the Interior | $12.2K | Jun 24, 2025 | Aug 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 4, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Oct 17, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 24, 2014 |
| Entity start | Feb 24, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID S BELLINO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID BELLINO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit