Federal contractor profile

ADRON TOOL CORP

UEI MK35BLH4TND8CAGE 39894Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ADRON TOOL CORP
Registered location
SUSSEX, WI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 19, 2026
Read company summary

ADRON TOOL CORP is associated with UEI MK35BLH4TND8 and CAGE 39894 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Shops. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333514 (Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUSSEX, WI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$15.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADRON TOOL CORP
UEI
MK35BLH4TND8
CAGE
39894
Registered address
W251N5490 BUSINESS DR, SUSSEX, WI, 53089, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 14, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 7, 2002
Entity start
Aug 1, 1969
SAM updated
Jan 14, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
WI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,335 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Machine Shops (NAICS 332710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REDSOX FRONT AND REAR SPIDER EDM MACHINING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$15.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$15.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$15.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$15.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332710 — Machine Shops$15.3K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$15.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$15.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$15.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC26P0503REDSOX FRONT AND REAR SPIDER EDM MACHININGNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$15.3KApr 17, 2026May 29, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 7, 2002
Entity startAug 1, 1969

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333511 — Industrial Mold ManufacturingNot reported
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RORY GINTERTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
THOMAS STEMPERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURIE POTTERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RORY GINTERTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing
  • 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

COASTAL MECHANICS COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

TRI MODELS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CONTI TOOL & DIE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COHERENT TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ANDYMARK INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MARITECH MACHINE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit