Overview
- Legal name
- TELLABS BROADBAND LLC
- Registered location
- CARROLLTON, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 8, 2025
Read company summary
TELLABS BROADBAND LLC is associated with UEI MK8DFMS25M53 and CAGE 7A5H5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $17.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334210 (Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CARROLLTON, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TELLABS BROADBAND LLC
- UEI
- MK8DFMS25M53
- CAGE
- 7A5H5
- Registered address
- 4240 INTERNATIONAL PKWY STE 105, CARROLLTON, TX, 75007, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 19, 2014
- Entity start
- Dec 10, 2004
- SAM updated
- Feb 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $17,203 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TELLABS BENCH STOCK MAINTENANCE SUPPORT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $17.2K |
| Change | $-17.2K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $17.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $17.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $17.2K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $17.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $17.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $17.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC25PA424TELLABS BENCH STOCK MAINTENANCE SUPPORT | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $17.2K | Jan 16, 2025 | Jan 15, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 19, 2014 |
| Entity start | Dec 10, 2004 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN LEOS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TOM PARISI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAREN LEOS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit