Federal contractor profile

RTI ELECTRONICS INC

UEI MKKNBHC7YL13CAGE 46PM4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RTI ELECTRONICS INC
Registered location
TOWACO, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
Latest award activity
Jul 8, 2026
Read company summary

RTI ELECTRONICS INC is associated with UEI MKKNBHC7YL13 and CAGE 46PM4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 29 prime awards totaling $261.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334515 (Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TOWACO, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$261.7K
Prime awards29
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration73.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RTI ELECTRONICS INC
UEI
MKKNBHC7YL13
CAGE
46PM4
Registered address
33 JACKSONVILLE RD, TOWACO, NJ, 07082, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
SAM activation
Jan 27, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 20, 2005
Entity start
Sep 1, 2005
SAM updated
Jan 27, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 29 awards and $261,740 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals (NAICS 334515); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MAKO R/F AND MAKO MAS MODULE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$261.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 29 of 29 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$80.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$181.5K
Change$-101.3K
Growth-55.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$192.3K6
Department of Defense$69.5K23
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS07F263BA$192.3K6
Unclassified$69.5K23
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$261.7K29
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$124.9K5
NO SET ASIDE USED.$69.5K23
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$67.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26126F0278MAKO R/F AND MAKO MAS MODULEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$19.0KJul 9, 2026Sep 3, 2026
SPE2DH26V19818512147405!PROBE,RADIATION,X-RDepartment of Defense$2.0KMay 28, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE2DH26V17218512095404!FILTER SET,RADIOGRADepartment of Defense$196May 6, 2026Jun 22, 2026
SPE2DH26V15168512058160!STAND,METER,X-RAYDepartment of Defense$1.9KApr 21, 2026Jun 1, 2026
SPE2DH26V14988512052627!STAND,METER,X-RAYDepartment of Defense$648Apr 17, 2026May 27, 2026
SPE2DH26V14808512050050!STAND,METER,X-RAYDepartment of Defense$1.3KApr 16, 2026May 26, 2026
SPE2DH26V14528512042752!FILTER SET,RADIOGRADepartment of Defense$196Apr 14, 2026May 26, 2026
SPE2DH26V13548512019310!STAND,METER,X-RAYDepartment of Defense$648Apr 2, 2026May 12, 2026
SPE2DH26V11388511975569!STAND,METER,X-RAYDepartment of Defense$648Mar 12, 2026Apr 27, 2026
SPE2DH26V10918511966452!STAND,METER,X-RAYDepartment of Defense$648Mar 9, 2026Apr 23, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 20, 2005
Entity startSep 1, 2005

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JENNIFER DOLANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER DOLANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER DOLANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER DOLANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AMERICAN DIVING SUPPLY LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FOTRONIC CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TEVET LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

ADVANCED HEALTHSTYLES FITNESS EQUIPMENT, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

LIFE FITNESS SALES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

VERTICAL REALITY MFG, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit