Overview
- Legal name
- EMPATICA INC
- Registered location
- BOSTON, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 1, 2026
Read company summary
EMPATICA INC is associated with UEI MKQ7D6MEZCK3 and CAGE 6VT07 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621999 (All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOSTON, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EMPATICA INC
- UEI
- MKQ7D6MEZCK3
- CAGE
- 6VT07
- Registered address
- 145 TREMONT ST, BOSTON, MA, 02111, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 31, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 16, 2013
- Entity start
- Mar 25, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jul 31, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 31, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing (NAICS 334510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 244-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 4 (36C244) | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24426P0378MEDICAL EQUIPMENT | Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | Jul 1, 2026 | Aug 27, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 31, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 16, 2013 |
| Entity start | Mar 25, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTEO LAI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| IVAN CENCI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
Registered products and services
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
- AN43 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE - OTHER; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- DA10 — Support services, delivered as a service contract (SaaS or Subscription) involved with the analysis, design, development, code, test and release packaging services associated with application development projects, as well as off-the-shelf Business software.
- DH10 — Platform delivered as a service for databases and middleware. A distributed platform, application and system integration resources enabling cross application development, communications and information sharing.
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit