Federal contractor profile
BOWAKE LLC
UEI MLMRFX1JUJN5CAGE 8A5G8
Overview
- Legal name
- BOWAKE LLC
- Registered location
- HARVEY, IL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 20, 2025
Read company summary
BOWAKE LLC is associated with UEI MLMRFX1JUJN5 and CAGE 8A5G8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $234.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337214 (Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HARVEY, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BOWAKE LLC
- UEI
- MLMRFX1JUJN5
- CAGE
- 8A5G8
- Registered address
- 15723 SPRINGFIELD AVE, HARVEY, IL, 60428, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 21, 2005
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2005
- SAM updated
- May 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $234,290 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FOOD SERVICE ITEMS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-70.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-70.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK | $-70.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | $-70.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7350 — Tableware | $-70.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-70.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $-70.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-70.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0018916P0315FOOD SERVICE ITEMS | Department of Defense | $234.3K | Jan 26, 2016 | Feb 7, 2020 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 21, 2005 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326140 — Polystyrene Foam Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIE R WAUNA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LIKWATHI WAUNA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LIKWATHI WAUNA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LIKWATHI WAUNA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326140 — Polystyrene Foam Product Manufacturing
- 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing
- 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- 423220 — Home Furnishing Merchant Wholesalers
- 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 7210 — Household Furnishings
- 7320 — Kitchen Equipment and Appliances
- 7340 — Cutlery and Flatware
- 7430 — Typewriters and Office Type Composing Machines
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit