Overview
- Legal name
- PONTO INC
- Registered location
- CARLSBAD, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 10, 2025
Read company summary
PONTO INC is associated with UEI MLYSRQ375371 and CAGE 01P74 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $34.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Footwear Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 316210 (Footwear Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CARLSBAD, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PONTO INC
- UEI
- MLYSRQ375371
- CAGE
- 01P74
- Registered address
- 3347 AVENIDA NIEVE, CARLSBAD, CA, 92009, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 21, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 6, 2024
- Entity start
- Jul 30, 2018
- SAM updated
- Oct 21, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $34,729 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Footwear Manufacturing (NAICS 316210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SAFETY TOE BOOTS FOR THE MAT SINKING UNIT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $34.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $34.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W07V ENDIST VICKSBURG | $34.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing | $34.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8430 — Footwear, Men's | $34.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $34.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $34.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $34.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912EE25PA019SAFETY TOE BOOTS FOR THE MAT SINKING UNIT | Department of Defense | $34.7K | Jul 31, 2025 | Jul 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 21, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 6, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jul 30, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills | Not reported |
| 313220 — Narrow Fabric Mills and Schiffli Machine Embroidery | Not reported |
| 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills | Not reported |
| 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 811430 — Footwear and Leather Goods Repair | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON ROUBITCHEK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AARON ROUBITCHEK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
- 313220 — Narrow Fabric Mills and Schiffli Machine Embroidery
- 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills
- 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing
- 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers
- 811430 — Footwear and Leather Goods Repair
Registered products and services
- 7810 — Athletic and Sporting Equipment
- 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose
- 8430 — Footwear, Men's
- 8435 — Footwear, Women's
- 8440 — Hosiery, Handwear, and Clothing Accessories, Men's
- 8445 — Hosiery, Handwear, and Clothing Accessories, Women's
- H283 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Textiles, Leather, Furs, Apparel and Shoe Findings, Tents and Flags
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit