Federal contractor profile

ACTALL CORPORATION

UEI MLZVG5VVEMQ9CAGE 515D7Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ACTALL CORPORATION
Registered location
DENVER, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 25, 2025
Read company summary

ACTALL CORPORATION is associated with UEI MLZVG5VVEMQ9 and CAGE 515D7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $34.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335999 (All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DENVER, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$34.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACTALL CORPORATION
UEI
MLZVG5VVEMQ9
CAGE
515D7
Registered address
2017 CURTIS ST, DENVER, CO, 80205, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 5, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 24, 2008
Entity start
May 25, 1994
SAM updated
May 5, 2026
Registration expires
May 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $34,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPAIR-REFURBISH PMT BOARDS ACB Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$17.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$17.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$17.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FT LEAVENWORTH$17.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$17.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$17.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$17.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W91QF424P0024REPAIR-REFURBISH PMT BOARDS ACBDepartment of Defense$34.0KAug 23, 2024Dec 18, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 24, 2008
Entity startMay 25, 1994

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance UseNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BOB HAMPEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BOB HAMPEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BOB HAMPEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JAN HAMPEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

COFFMAN ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
97 awards

LANES ENERGY, CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WOODWARD, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

C E NIEHOFF & CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit