Federal contractor profile

CENTRE FIREARMS CO INC

UEI MMFFFXPUVJN5CAGE 51TB0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CENTRE FIREARMS CO INC
Registered location
RIDGEWOOD, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 13, 2025
Read company summary

CENTRE FIREARMS CO INC is associated with UEI MMFFFXPUVJN5 and CAGE 51TB0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Energy. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RIDGEWOOD, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$16.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CENTRE FIREARMS CO INC
UEI
MMFFFXPUVJN5
CAGE
51TB0
Registered address
4740 METROPOLITAN AVE, RIDGEWOOD, NY, 11385, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 4, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 9, 2008
Entity start
Jun 21, 1966
SAM updated
Feb 4, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,208 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (NAICS 332994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NNSS PTR BREACHER SHOTGUN AND ACCESSORIES PROCUREMENT TO SUPPORT THE SPECIAL RESPONSE TEAM (SRT). Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$16.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Energy$16.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NNSA NON-MO CNTRCTNG OPS DIV$16.2K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons$16.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$16.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NM$16.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$16.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
89233125PNA000207NNSS PTR BREACHER SHOTGUN AND ACCESSORIES PROCUREMENT TO SUPPORT THE SPECIAL RESPONSE TEAM (SRT).Department of Energy$16.2KAug 13, 2025Dec 11, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 9, 2008
Entity startJun 21, 1966

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325920 — Explosives ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
332992 — Small Arms Ammunition ManufacturingNot reported
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611519 — Other Technical and Trade SchoolsNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
921190 — Other General Government SupportNot reported
928110 — National SecurityNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DOUG DATKAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEVEN F GENNAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD R WASHBURNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DOUG DATKAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
  • 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
  • 921190 — Other General Government Support
  • 928110 — National Security
Registered products and services
  • R499 — Other Professional Services
  • U001 — Lectures For Training
  • U003 — Reserve Training (Military)
  • U008 — Training/Curriculum Development
  • U013 — EDUCATION/TRAINING- COMBAT
  • U014 — EDUCATION/TRAINING- SECURITY
  • U099 — Other Education and Training Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GEISSELE AUTOMATICS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BROWNELLS, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SIG SAUER INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COLT'S MANUFACTURING COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TI TRAINING LE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ZEV TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit