Federal contractor profile

BRIE ENTERPRISES, LLC

UEI MMJYWMZAK1R9CAGE 64RL7

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BRIE ENTERPRISES, LLC
Also known as
BRIE ENTERPRISES LLC
Registered location
CANDLER, NC, USA
Primary NAICS
812930 — Parking Lots and Garages
Latest award activity
Nov 18, 2024
Read company summary

BRIE ENTERPRISES, LLC is associated with UEI MMJYWMZAK1R9 and CAGE 64RL7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $99.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812930 (Parking Lots and Garages). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CANDLER, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$99.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BRIE ENTERPRISES, LLC
Doing business as
BRIE ENTERPRISES LLC
UEI
MMJYWMZAK1R9
CAGE
64RL7
Registered address
268 HOLCOMBE COVE RD, CANDLER, NC, 28715, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
812930 — Parking Lots and Garages
SAM activation
Oct 7, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 14, 2010
Entity start
Jul 10, 2001
SAM updated
Oct 7, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 6, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $99,927 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Specialty Trade Contractors (NAICS 238990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMERGENCY PROCUREMENT - TEMPORARY PARKING LOT FOR THE ASHEVILLE VAMC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$99.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$99.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$99.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
246-NETWORK CONTRACTING OFFICE 6 (36C246)$99.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors$99.9K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$99.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$99.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$99.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24625C0009EMERGENCY PROCUREMENT - TEMPORARY PARKING LOT FOR THE ASHEVILLE VAMCDepartment of Veterans Affairs$99.9KNov 5, 2024Dec 4, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 7, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 14, 2010
Entity startJul 10, 2001

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
812930 — Parking Lots and GaragesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TINA B ORRGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TINA ORRAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TINA B ORRElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TINA ORRAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BOOMTOWN SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VETERANS ELITE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SEMPER FIDELIS CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AC & DC POWER TECHNOLOGIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAVU CONSULTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BORJA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit