Federal contractor profile
DOS POLLOS LLC
UEI MMLHWL2PVB81CAGE 8E0B4
Overview
- Legal name
- DOS POLLOS LLC
- Registered location
- KANAB, UT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages
- Latest award activity
- May 6, 2025
Read company summary
DOS POLLOS LLC is associated with UEI MMLHWL2PVB81 and CAGE 8E0B4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $22.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812930 (Parking Lots and Garages). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KANAB, UT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DOS POLLOS LLC
- UEI
- MMLHWL2PVB81
- CAGE
- 8E0B4
- Registered address
- 1739 S HIGHWAY 89A, KANAB, UT, 84741, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages
- SAM activation
- Jan 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 9, 2019
- Entity start
- Apr 6, 2005
- SAM updated
- Jan 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- UT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $22,452 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units (NAICS 531130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: STORAGE FACILITY RENTAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $22.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, CSA SOUTHWEST 4 | $22.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531130 — Lessors of Miniwarehouses and Self-Storage Units | $22.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S215 — Warehousing and Storage Services | $22.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $22.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| UT | $22.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $22.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127EAU21P0074STORAGE FACILITY RENTAL | Department of Agriculture | $22.5K | Sep 15, 2021 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 9, 2019 |
| Entity start | Apr 6, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILO MCCOWAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES MCCOWAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit