Federal contractor profile

RCI SYSTEMS, INC.

UEI MN1KLM5SHJE5CAGE 1XRM2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
RCI SYSTEMS, INC.
Registered location
BELTSVILLE, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
512290 — Other Sound Recording Industries
Latest award activity
Aug 13, 2026
Read company summary

RCI SYSTEMS, INC. is associated with UEI MN1KLM5SHJE5 and CAGE 1XRM2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $222.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is District of Columbia Courts. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers; Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 512290 (Other Sound Recording Industries). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BELTSVILLE, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$222.9K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration91.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RCI SYSTEMS, INC.
UEI
MN1KLM5SHJE5
CAGE
1XRM2
Registered address
10721 HANNA ST, BELTSVILLE, MD, 20705, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
512290 — Other Sound Recording Industries
SAM activation
Dec 19, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 22, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 2021
SAM updated
Dec 19, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 19, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $222,916 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE COURTROOM AUDIO TECHNOLOGY M&S SERVICES IN ACCORDANCE TO CONTRACT NO. DCSC-22-SS-125. OPTION YEAR 3 (11/1/2025 -10/31/2026) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$164.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$98.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$43.5K
Change$55.4K
Growth+127.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
District of Columbia Courts$145.3K3
Smithsonian Institution$19.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC COURTS$145.3K3
OFFICE OF INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS$19.1K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$164.4K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$164.4K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$164.4K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
95C67826P0032CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE COURTROOM AUDIO TECHNOLOGY M&S SERVICES IN ACCORDANCE TO CONTRACT NO. DCSC-22-SS-125. OPTION YEAR 3 (11/1/2025 -10/31/2026)District of Columbia Courts$98.9KDec 4, 2025Sep 30, 2026
95C67824P0374CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE COURTROOM AUDIO TECHNOLOGY MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES IN ACCORDANCE TO CONTRACT NO. DCSC-22-SS-125 - OPTION YEAR TWO (2).District of Columbia Courts$104.9KSep 6, 2024Sep 30, 2025
95C67823P0326LUMENS DESKTOP DOCUMENT CAMERA PT# PS752 QTY: 35 @ $1,671.00EA.District of Columbia Courts$0May 3, 2023Sep 30, 2023
33312425P00524923OGA CONFERENCE ROOM SYSTEM AND INSTALLATIONSmithsonian Institution$19.1KJun 2, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 19, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 22, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
512290 — Other Sound Recording IndustriesNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KORY HANKINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KORY HANKINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
  • 512290 — Other Sound Recording Industries
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CARAHSOFT TECHNOLOGY CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

LEVIN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing, 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

COURTSMART DIGITAL SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing, 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SOFTWARE INFORMATION RESOURCE CORP.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GOVCONNECTION INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards

MYTHICS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit