Federal contractor profile

P & M LLC

UEI MN7JWH9RC9P5CAGE 49SX9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
P & M LLC
Registered location
AMITYVILLE, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Dec 22, 2025
Read company summary

P & M LLC is associated with UEI MN7JWH9RC9P5 and CAGE 49SX9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $46.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing; Food Product Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332322 (Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AMITYVILLE, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$46.1K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration52.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
P & M LLC
UEI
MN7JWH9RC9P5
CAGE
49SX9
Registered address
50 RANICK DR E, AMITYVILLE, NY, 11701, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 11, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 24, 2006
Entity start
Jun 15, 1997
SAM updated
Mar 11, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $46,134 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing (NAICS 337110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511827898!DISPENSER,TABLEWARE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$46.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$44.7K
Change$-43.3K
Growth-96.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$24.2K1
Department of Defense$22.0K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FWS SAT TEAM 3$24.2K1
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$22.0K4
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$46.1K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$24.2K1
NY$22.0K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$24.2K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$22.0K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE3SE26P02368511827898!DISPENSER,TABLEWAREDepartment of Defense$1.4KDec 22, 2025Feb 2, 2026
140FS325P0133PA-LAMAR NFH NE FSHRY CTR-MOP CABINETDepartment of the Interior$24.2KMay 28, 2025Jul 1, 2025
SPE3SE25P01068511001593!TABLE,FOOD PREPARATDepartment of Defense$8.8KNov 12, 2024Jun 16, 2025
SPE3SE25P02308511113055!TABLE,FOOD PREPARATDepartment of Defense$2.5KJan 14, 2025Feb 13, 2025
SPE3SE25P00128510921416!DISPENSER,TABLEWAREDepartment of Defense$9.3KOct 8, 2024Jan 6, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJan 24, 2006
Entity startJun 15, 1997

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
333241 — Food Product Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SUZANNE MENOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUZANNE MENOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

EPKO SUPPLY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing, 337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

11400 LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing, 337110 — Wood Kitchen Cabinet and Countertop Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

IFE GROUP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GKI, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BABCO INTERNATIONAL INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

PUEBLO HOTEL SUPPLY CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit