Expires Jul 1, 2022
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
CBGG JV LLC
UEI MN8DYKXJL2B6CAGE 8LCE9
Overview
- Legal name
- CBGG JV LLC
- Registered location
- SILVER SPRING, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 29, 2025
Read company summary
CBGG JV LLC is associated with UEI MN8DYKXJL2B6 and CAGE 8LCE9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SILVER SPRING, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CBGG JV LLC
- UEI
- MN8DYKXJL2B6
- CAGE
- 8LCE9
- Registered address
- 12501 PROSPERITY DR, SILVER SPRING, MD, 20904, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 4, 2020
- Entity start
- Apr 27, 2020
- SAM updated
- Feb 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,164,058 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 332311); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PURCHASING OF ONE(1) PRE-ENGINEERED BUILDING, 5 PREFAB OFFICES, AND SEVERAL EQUIPMENT AS PART OF THE CAP-HAITIEN PORT REHABILITATION AND PRIVATE OPERATOR AWARD THROUGH GSA Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-50.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $-50.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USAID/HAITI | $-50.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | $-50.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2EZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS | $-50.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-50.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-50.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-50.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72052121C00001PURCHASING OF ONE(1) PRE-ENGINEERED BUILDING, 5 PREFAB OFFICES, AND SEVERAL EQUIPMENT AS PART OF THE CAP-HAITIEN PORT REHABILITATION AND PRIVATE OPERATOR AWARD THROUGH GSA | Agency for International Development | $2.2M | Feb 4, 2021 | Feb 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 4, 2020 |
| Entity start | Apr 27, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541340 — Drafting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAX BRAND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MAX BRAND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 333413 — Industrial and Commercial Fan and Blower and Air Purification Equipment Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541340 — Drafting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit