Federal contractor profile
ARDEN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTORS, LLC
UEI MNGAKA9BKCL5CAGE 4A764Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ARDEN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTORS, LLC
- Registered location
- PAWTUCKET, RI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary
ARDEN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTORS, LLC is associated with UEI MNGAKA9BKCL5 and CAGE 4A764 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $103.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238220 (Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PAWTUCKET, RI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ARDEN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTORS, LLC
- UEI
- MNGAKA9BKCL5
- CAGE
- 4A764
- Registered address
- 505 NARRAGANSETT PARK DR, PAWTUCKET, RI, 02861, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- SAM activation
- Feb 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 18, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1986
- SAM updated
- Feb 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- RI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $103,040 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include 811212 (NAICS 811212); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LIEBERT COOLING SYSTEM MAINTENANCE - BASE YEAR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $25.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $25.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NUWC DIV NEWPORT | $25.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811212 | $25.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $25.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| RI | $25.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $25.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6660421P0303LIEBERT COOLING SYSTEM MAINTENANCE - BASE YEAR | Department of Defense | $103.0K | Apr 23, 2021 | Apr 22, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 18, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1986 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS R BOLTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DOUGLAS R BOLTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATIE MELLOR | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit