Federal contractor profile

FUSION TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS LLC

UEI MNLWA1NCUFB8CAGE 70E71

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
FUSION TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS LLC
Registered location
CARMEL, IN, USA
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 4, 2026
Read company summary

FUSION TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS LLC is associated with UEI MNLWA1NCUFB8 and CAGE 70E71 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $69.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing; Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332510 (Hardware Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CARMEL, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$69.0K
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FUSION TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS LLC
UEI
MNLWA1NCUFB8
CAGE
70E71
Registered address
13649 FLINTRIDGE PASS, CARMEL, IN, 46033, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 29, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 6, 2013
Entity start
Jul 1, 2010
SAM updated
Jun 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $69,020 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing (NAICS 325211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512162849!PLASTIC SHEET,PRESS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$69.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$6.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$63.0K
Change$-57.1K
Growth-90.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$69.0K12
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$63.0K11
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$6.0K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials$63.0K11
4820 — Valves, Nonpowered$6.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$69.0K12
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$69.0K12
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$41.3K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$27.7K11

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E926V16968512162849!PLASTIC SHEET,PRESSDepartment of Defense$1.6KJun 4, 2026Jul 24, 2026
SPE8E926V07898511905502!PLASTIC SHEET,PRESSDepartment of Defense$2.9KFeb 5, 2026Apr 6, 2026
SPE8E926V07928511905620!PLASTIC SHEET,PRESSDepartment of Defense$1.4KFeb 5, 2026Apr 1, 2026
SPE8E925P13178511650307!PLASTIC SHEET,PRESSDepartment of Defense$41.3KSep 18, 2025Dec 11, 2025
SPE7M125V62848511483738!STEM,FLUID VALVEDepartment of Defense$6.0KJul 3, 2025Sep 16, 2025
SPE8E925V17328511400069!PLASTIC STRIP,PRESSDepartment of Defense$0May 22, 2025Jul 28, 2025
SPE8E925V17318511400042!PLASTIC STRIP,PRESSDepartment of Defense$2.3KMay 22, 2025Jun 26, 2025
SPE8E925P06528511280318!PLASTIC SHEET,PRESSDepartment of Defense$1.6KMar 31, 2025May 27, 2025
SPE8E925P06668511288943!PLASTIC SHEET,PRESSDepartment of Defense$6.3KApr 2, 2025May 30, 2025
SPE8E925P06498511279333!PLASTIC SHEET,PRESSDepartment of Defense$1.6KMar 27, 2025May 23, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 6, 2013
Entity startJul 1, 2010

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WYN NGUYENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WYN NGUYENAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WYN NGUYENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WYN NGUYENAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
  • 7A20 — Application development software delivered by perpetual license, consisting of analysis, design, development, code, test and release packages associated with application development projects.
  • 7A21 — Business Application off-the-shelf software delivered by perpetual license, which also encompasses enterprise level software enabling mission capability and business operational support.

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing, 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

G.T. MACHINING & FABRICATING LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing, 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing, 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing, 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing, 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing, 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit