Overview
- Legal name
- NXTWALL LLC
- Registered location
- LANSING, MI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 2, 2025
Read company summary
NXTWALL LLC is associated with UEI MNNGJWYH71F7 and CAGE 60PR7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $71.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332311 (Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LANSING, MI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NXTWALL LLC
- UEI
- MNNGJWYH71F7
- CAGE
- 60PR7
- Registered address
- 3425 BELLE CHASE WAY, LANSING, MI, 48911, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 25, 2010
- Entity start
- May 21, 2007
- SAM updated
- Feb 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $71,020 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: C201361 - T44 - GLASS DOOR REPLACEMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $71.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $71.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NIH A E CONSTRUCTION | $71.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $71.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $71.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $71.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $71.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $71.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N99025P00048C201361 - T44 - GLASS DOOR REPLACEMENT | Department of Health and Human Services | $71.0K | Jun 4, 2025 | Aug 4, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 25, 2010 |
| Entity start | May 21, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541340 — Drafting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JERRY SWEET | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JERRY L SMITH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JERRY SWEET | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JERRY L SMITH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing
- 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541340 — Drafting Services
Registered products and services
- 5670 — Building Components, Prefabricated
- 5675 — Nonwood Construction Lumber and Related Materials
- 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit