Federal contractor profile
CARRAWAY CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND IMPROVEMENT, LLC
UEI MNU6MKMFPDK1CAGE 8ETU8
Overview
- Legal name
- CARRAWAY CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND IMPROVEMENT, LLC
- Registered location
- ATLANTA, GA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Dec 16, 2024
Read company summary
CARRAWAY CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND IMPROVEMENT, LLC is associated with UEI MNU6MKMFPDK1 and CAGE 8ETU8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238350 (Finish Carpentry Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATLANTA, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CARRAWAY CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND IMPROVEMENT, LLC
- UEI
- MNU6MKMFPDK1
- CAGE
- 8ETU8
- Registered address
- 3664 KINGSBORO RD, ATLANTA, GA, 30319, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- SAM activation
- May 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 15, 2019
- Entity start
- Jun 15, 2006
- SAM updated
- May 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REPAIR, REPLACEMENT AND MODIFICATION OF DOOR OPENINGS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-17.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $-17.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) | $-17.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | $-17.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1DZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER HOSPITAL BUILDINGS | $-17.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-17.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $-17.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE | $-17.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24724P0997REPAIR, REPLACEMENT AND MODIFICATION OF DOOR OPENINGS | Department of Veterans Affairs | $0 | Jul 12, 2024 | Oct 11, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 15, 2019 |
| Entity start | Jun 15, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC CARRAWAY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC CARRAWAY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC CARRAWAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ERIC CARRAWAY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
- 423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit