Federal contractor profile
LOCKHEED MARTIN INTEGRATED SYSTEMS, LLC
UEI MNZVFP9BH766CAGE 1H2F6
Overview
- Legal name
- LOCKHEED MARTIN INTEGRATED SYSTEMS, LLC
- Registered location
- WALL TOWNSHIP, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- Latest award activity
- Apr 15, 2025
Read company summary
LOCKHEED MARTIN INTEGRATED SYSTEMS, LLC is associated with UEI MNZVFP9BH766 and CAGE 1H2F6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $121.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541713 (Research and Development in Nanotechnology). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WALL TOWNSHIP, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LOCKHEED MARTIN INTEGRATED SYSTEMS, LLC
- UEI
- MNZVFP9BH766
- CAGE
- 1H2F6
- Registered address
- 1800 STATE ROUTE 34, WALL TOWNSHIP, NJ, 07719, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- SAM activation
- May 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 3, 2001
- Entity start
- Aug 15, 2016
- SAM updated
- May 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $121,777,697 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include 541710 (NAICS 541710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: JOINT INTELLIGENCE OPERATIONS CENTER (JIOC) ALL SOURCE ANALYSIS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DCMA CONTRACT LIFECYCLE MGMT | $0 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541710 | $0 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R414 — Systems Engineering Services | $0 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DAAB0703DB009 | $0 | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $0 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0286JOINT INTELLIGENCE OPERATIONS CENTER (JIOC) ALL SOURCE ANALYSIS | Department of Defense | $119.6M | Jul 19, 2007 | Jul 19, 2010 |
| 0017200308!004432!2100!AB07 !USA COMMUNICATIONS-ELECTRONICS !DAAB0703DB009 !A!N! !Y!0017 !20030523!20070130!068514251!805258373!834951691!N!LOCKHEED MARTIN INTEGRATED SYS!106 APPLE… | Department of Defense | $2.1M | May 23, 2003 | Apr 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 3, 2001 |
| Entity start | Aug 15, 2016 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN BERNARDO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SANDRA HUTCHES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit