Federal contractor profile

AVID CENTER

UEI MP6XQLU82RG5CAGE 1BPN1Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
AVID CENTER
Also known as
AVID CENTER CORP
Registered location
SAN DIEGO, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Latest award activity
Aug 12, 2025
Read company summary

AVID CENTER is associated with UEI MP6XQLU82RG5 and CAGE 1BPN1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $539.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Educational Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN DIEGO, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$539.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AVID CENTER
Doing business as
AVID CENTER CORP
UEI
MP6XQLU82RG5
CAGE
1BPN1
Registered address
9797 AERO DR STE 100, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92123, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
SAM activation
Mar 2, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 17, 2001
Entity start
Jun 19, 1992
SAM updated
Mar 2, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $539,127 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Educational Support Services (NAICS 611710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: DODEA REQUIRES A COMPREHENSIVE K-12, RESEARCH-BASED, COLLEGE AND CAREER READINESS SYSTEM THAT (1) CONDUCTS ANNUAL COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS WITH DODEA SCHOOLS AND ADVANCEMENT VIA INDIVIDUAL DETERMINATION (AVID) NATIONWIDE. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$539.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$539.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$539.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY$539.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611710 — Educational Support Services$539.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U009 — Education Services$539.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HE125423D0025$539.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$539.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$539.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HE125425FE652DODEA REQUIRES A COMPREHENSIVE K-12, RESEARCH-BASED, COLLEGE AND CAREER READINESS SYSTEM THAT (1) CONDUCTS ANNUAL COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS WITH DODEA SCHOOLS AND ADVANCEMENT VIA…Department of Defense$539.1KSep 17, 2025Sep 16, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationDec 17, 2001
Entity startJun 19, 1992
IndustryReported size status
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SEKSIT NILTUBGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOE CICCARELLIAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARIA DARIEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

A P VENTURES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

CRISIS RESPONSE CO LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAROLINA CENTER FOR AUTISM SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LLVR SYSTEMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ZEALRIVER TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ACCREDITATION COUNCIL FOR GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611710 — Educational Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit