Federal contractor profile

AQUATIC LABORATORIES, INC

UEI MPTZKDBSBNP7CAGE 13GX9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AQUATIC LABORATORIES, INC
Registered location
CAMBRIDGE, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
Latest award activity
Sep 18, 2025
Read company summary

AQUATIC LABORATORIES, INC is associated with UEI MPTZKDBSBNP7 and CAGE 13GX9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $83.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334513 (Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAMBRIDGE, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$83.3K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AQUATIC LABORATORIES, INC
UEI
MPTZKDBSBNP7
CAGE
13GX9
Registered address
614 MASSACHUSETTS AVE # 400, CAMBRIDGE, MA, 02139, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
SAM activation
Apr 29, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 31, 2025
Entity start
May 10, 2022
SAM updated
Apr 29, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $83,350 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE TWO (2) ENVIRONMENTAL DNA (EDNA) AUTOSAMPLERS WITH INTEGRATED SENSORS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF NEED. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$83.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$83.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$83.3K2
Department of the Interior$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA$45.0K1
DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA$38.4K1
OFFICE OF ACQUISITON GRANTS$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$83.3K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$83.3K2
MT$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$83.3K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1333MF25P0106PURCHASE TWO (2) ENVIRONMENTAL DNA (EDNA) AUTOSAMPLERS WITH INTEGRATED SENSORS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF NEED.Department of Commerce$38.4KSep 8, 2025Sep 30, 2025
140G0325P01852 EDNA AUTO SAMPLING PLATFORMSDepartment of the Interior$0Jul 29, 2025Jul 31, 2025
1305M325P0180PURCHASE OF ALKALINITY AND PH SENSORDepartment of Commerce$45.0KJul 22, 2025Sep 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 31, 2025
Entity startMay 10, 2022

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LAUREN ZARAMAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAUREN ZARAMAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LIFE TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

GAMRY INSTRUMENTS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CAM-DEX CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
24 awards

AANTILIA LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

PROMEGA CORPORATION

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit