Federal contractor profile

HONDASHOKAI, Y.K.

UEI MQXNA99E8XL1CAGE JS650

Active

Overview

Legal name
HONDASHOKAI, Y.K.
Registered location
SASEBO SHI, JPN
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 11, 2025
Read company summary

HONDASHOKAI, Y.K. is associated with UEI MQXNA99E8XL1 and CAGE JS650 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332722 (Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SASEBO SHI, JPN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HONDASHOKAI, Y.K.
UEI
MQXNA99E8XL1
CAGE
JS650
Registered address
2-11, YOROZU CHO, SASEBO SHI, 857-0877, JPN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 20, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 22, 2005
Entity start
Jan 23, 1964
SAM updated
Oct 20, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 20, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
JPN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $10,156 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CALIBRATION OF (5) FLOW METERS 2025 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$10.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA$10.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services$10.2K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$10.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$10.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$10.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6264925PE030CALIBRATION OF (5) FLOW METERS 2025Department of Defense$10.2KApr 11, 2025May 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 20, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 22, 2005
Entity startJan 23, 1964
IndustryReported size status
213114 — Support Activities for Metal MiningNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NAOMICHI EGUCHIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TAMAE TAKEMOTOAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NAOMICHI EGUCHIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TAMAE TAKEMOTOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 213114 — Support Activities for Metal Mining
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TEST EQUIPMENT DISTRIBUTORS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SPACE ELECTRONICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THERMO ELECTRON NORTH AMERICA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CSP INVESTMENTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TECHKNOWSERV CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VETERANS BUSINESS SUPPLY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit