Overview
- Legal name
- BIDWISE SUPPLY LLC
- Registered location
- BEVERLY HILLS, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 12, 2026
Read company summary
BIDWISE SUPPLY LLC is associated with UEI MR63LGY9CFB6 and CAGE 21HJ0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic Computer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424120 (Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BEVERLY HILLS, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BIDWISE SUPPLY LLC
- UEI
- MR63LGY9CFB6
- CAGE
- 21HJ0
- Registered address
- 206 S CARSON RD, BEVERLY HILLS, CA, 90211, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jun 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 6, 2026
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2026
- SAM updated
- Jun 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,406 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electronic Computer Manufacturing (NAICS 334111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DTO : NETWORK AND OTHER ITEMS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $24.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $24.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY ADDIS ABABA | $24.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $24.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5915 — Filters and Networks | $24.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $24.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $24.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19ET1026P1075DTO : NETWORK AND OTHER ITEMS | Department of State | $24.4K | Aug 12, 2026 | Aug 27, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 6, 2026 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2026 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILI MOSHE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GILI MOSHE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures
- 7510 — Office Supplies
- 7520 — Office Devices and Accessories
- 7530 — Stationery and Record Forms
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit