Overview
- Legal name
- PLAYTIME LLC
- Registered location
- ENGLEWOOD, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 11, 2025
Read company summary
PLAYTIME LLC is associated with UEI MSEZAJ93Y2D5 and CAGE 4HZ31 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $67.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339920 (Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ENGLEWOOD, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PLAYTIME LLC
- UEI
- MSEZAJ93Y2D5
- CAGE
- 4HZ31
- Registered address
- 13310 JAMES E CASEY AVE, ENGLEWOOD, CO, 80112, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 25, 2006
- Entity start
- Jan 18, 2001
- SAM updated
- Nov 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $67,316 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SOFT INDOOR PLAY SYSTEM FOR COMMUNITY CENTER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $67.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $67.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| BASE KODIAK(00045) | $67.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | $67.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7830 — Recreational and Gymnastic Equipment | $67.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $67.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $67.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $67.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z04525PKODI0070SOFT INDOOR PLAY SYSTEM FOR COMMUNITY CENTER | Department of Homeland Security | $67.3K | Apr 11, 2025 | Jul 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 25, 2006 |
| Entity start | Jan 18, 2001 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339930 — Doll, Toy, and Game Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 721214 — Recreational and Vacation Camps (except Campgrounds) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDY D CLORY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BROCK HODGE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- 339930 — Doll, Toy, and Game Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 721214 — Recreational and Vacation Camps (except Campgrounds)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit