Federal contractor profile
ICE DATA SERVICES, INC.
UEI MSJJVNLQM3J6CAGE 34MN1
Overview
- Legal name
- ICE DATA SERVICES, INC.
- Registered location
- HAYWARD, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 523210 — Securities and Commodity Exchanges
- Latest award activity
- Aug 31, 2026
Read company summary
ICE DATA SERVICES, INC. is associated with UEI MSJJVNLQM3J6 and CAGE 34MN1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services; Other Activities Related to Real Estate; Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 523210 (Securities and Commodity Exchanges). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAYWARD, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ICE DATA SERVICES, INC.
- UEI
- MSJJVNLQM3J6
- CAGE
- 34MN1
- Registered address
- 3955 POINT EDEN WAY, HAYWARD, CA, 94545, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 523210 — Securities and Commodity Exchanges
- SAM activation
- Jul 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 16, 2004
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 1985
- SAM updated
- Jul 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031JW23C00021HOME PRICE INDICES (HPI) DATA | Department of the Treasury | $360.0K | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 29, 2028 |
| 1331L526P13210037REAL ESTATE VALUATION DATA | Department of Commerce | $102.4K | Jul 31, 2026 | Jul 30, 2031 |
| 20341526C00003BLACK KNIGHT EMBS (20341524C00013) NOVATION AWARD TO ICE DATA SERVICES, INC., EMBS DATA | Department of the Treasury | $110.0K | Sep 15, 2026 | Sep 14, 2029 |
| 13ADRM26C0001ACQUISITION OF COMMERCIAL HOUSING DATA. | Department of Commerce | $465.0K | Jul 31, 2026 | Jul 30, 2031 |
| 20341526C00002MCDASH PRIMARY MORTGAGE AND INSURANCE DATA NOVATION FOR 20341523C00001 | Department of the Treasury | $250.0K | Sep 1, 2025 | Aug 31, 2029 |
| 86614825C00001CONTRACT REQUIRED TO PROVIDE DATA FOR ROUTINELY EVALUATING CHANGES IN NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING MARKETS AND GAUGE THE EFFECTIVENESS OF HUD PROGRAMS. | Department of Housing and Urban Development | $112.0K | Mar 31, 2025 | Apr 1, 2030 |
| 9531CB25P0025HOUSING PRICE INDEX AND SALES DATA | Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $90.0K | Sep 28, 2025 | Sep 27, 2030 |
| 20341524C00001ICE CLIMATE DATA SUBSCRIPTION | Department of the Treasury | $125.0K | Feb 21, 2024 | Mar 19, 2025 |
| 1331L525P13210048SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: ENGINEERING/TECHNICAL | Department of Commerce | $98.5K | Sep 22, 2025 | Sep 21, 2026 |
| 12314420P0131PLEASE REFER TO PREVIOUS PO 12314419P0092 FUTURE SOURCE DATA SERVICE SUBSCRIPTION FOR WAOB STAFF OFFICE 5 USER LICENSES PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE 09/22/2020 TO 9/21/2021 | Department of Agriculture | $60.4K | Sep 22, 2020 | Jul 31, 2021 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 16, 2004 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 1985 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 523210 — Securities and Commodity Exchanges | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNADINE C BRYANT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BERNADINE C BRYANT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 523210 — Securities and Commodity Exchanges
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit