Federal contractor profile

US ELITE LLC

UEI MSQLMVBKLGV1CAGE 1WGW6Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
US ELITE LLC
Registered location
HAWTHORNE, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 31, 2026
Read company summary

US ELITE LLC is associated with UEI MSQLMVBKLGV1 and CAGE 1WGW6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $275.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315990 (Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAWTHORNE, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$275.9K
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration62.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
US ELITE LLC
UEI
MSQLMVBKLGV1
CAGE
1WGW6
Registered address
17 PASSAIC AVE, HAWTHORNE, NJ, 07506, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 10, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 12, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1999
SAM updated
Sep 10, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 30, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $275,900 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 316213 (NAICS 316213); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INDIVIDUAL EQUIPMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$275.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$76.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$113.7K
Change$-37.7K
Growth-33.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$171.0K6
Department of Homeland Security$86.2K2
Department of Justice$18.7K2
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
316213$275.9K10
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS07F0287W$275.9K10
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$118.1K4
AK$86.2K2
NJ$31.5K2
AZ$22.6K1
VA$17.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$172.2K7
SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE$61.9K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$41.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA483026FG028INDIVIDUAL EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$30.3KMar 31, 2026Sep 30, 2026
FA558726FG031ALPHA JACKETSDepartment of Defense$45.7KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026
15B61825F00000018FY25 E4 LIONHEART ALLIANCE -STAFF BOOTS IN ACCORDANCE WITH GSA# 47QSWA20D001M AND VENDOR QUOTE NO.25841Department of Justice$17.5KJul 21, 2025Sep 30, 2025
15DDSF25F00000041TITLE: US ELITE LLC/ BOOTS/ BRO $1,245.38 REQUESTOR: BLAKE H MCENTIRE REF AWARD/BPA: GS-07F0287W DELIVERY DATE: 09/30/2025Department of Justice$1.2KJul 16, 2025Sep 30, 2025
FA487725FG036INDIVIDUAL EQUIPMENTDepartment of Defense$22.6KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025
FA558725FG020COLD WEATHER GEARDepartment of Defense$39.7KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025
FA560625FG044CLOTHING, SPECIAL PURPOSEDepartment of Defense$18.5KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025
FA568225FG036COLD WEATHER GEARDepartment of Defense$14.1KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025
70Z03524FKETC0005ARCTIC COLD WEATHER PPE.Department of Homeland Security$61.9KAug 13, 2024Sep 30, 2024
70Z03524FKETC0002ARTIC OPERATIONAL COLD WX GEAR.Department of Homeland Security$24.3KJun 12, 2024Sep 30, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 12, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1999

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingNot reported
316210 — Footwear ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423920 — Toy and Hobby Goods and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424340 — Footwear Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEVE KEEFERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEVE KEEFERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAUL KAMINSKYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEVE KEEFERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
  • 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423920 — Toy and Hobby Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 1367 — A collection of items, which are used for a specific purpose.
  • 8430 — Footwear, Men's

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit