Federal contractor profile

SANDOVAL CUSTOM CREATIONS INC

UEI MSYUKCDC5F41CAGE 5CD08

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SANDOVAL CUSTOM CREATIONS INC
Registered location
PALMER LAKE, CO, USA
Primary NAICS
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 21, 2026
Read company summary

SANDOVAL CUSTOM CREATIONS INC is associated with UEI MSYUKCDC5F41 and CAGE 5CD08 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $932.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334310 (Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PALMER LAKE, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$932.2K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SANDOVAL CUSTOM CREATIONS INC
UEI
MSYUKCDC5F41
CAGE
5CD08
Registered address
605 COUNTY LINE RD, PALMER LAKE, CO, 80133, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 16, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 5, 2009
Entity start
May 2, 2000
SAM updated
Oct 16, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $932,235 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TITLE: FY26, STVP, SCCI, 713,550.00, CONCEALMENTS REQUESTOR: JASON A CRAWFORD AFT#: 2026-ST-0037 DELIVERY DATE: 09/30/2026 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$932.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$713.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$218.7K
Change$494.9K
Growth+226.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$932.2K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HEADQUATERS$932.2K3
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing$932.2K3
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5836 — Video Recording and Reproducing Equipment$932.2K3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$932.2K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$932.2K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$932.2K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15DDHQ26P00000575TITLE: FY26, STVP, SCCI, 713,550.00, CONCEALMENTS REQUESTOR: JASON A CRAWFORD AFT#: 2026-ST-0037 DELIVERY DATE: 09/30/2026Department of Justice$713.5KMay 22, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15DDHQ25P00000238TITLE: FY25RECUR,STVP,SCCI,107,000,RAPTOR LICENSE RENEWAL REQUESTOR: JASON A CRAWFORD AFT#: AFT25-ST-004455 ITJA#: ITJA0015820 POP DATES: 04/14/2025 TO 04/13/2026Department of Justice$107.1KApr 14, 2025Apr 13, 2026
15DDHQ25P00000116TITLE: FY25/STVP/SCCI, INC/111,585.00/CONCEALMENTS REQUESTOR: JASON A CRAWFORD ITJA#: ITJA0015823 DELIVERY DATE: 01/31/2025Department of Justice$111.6KJan 15, 2025Jan 23, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMar 5, 2009
Entity startMay 2, 2000

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GREGORY J LENGYELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHAUN SANDOVALAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHAUN SANDOVALElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHAUN SANDOVALAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JDL DIGITAL SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COWBOY CONCEALMENTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ANCORA TECHNOLOGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GANS & PUGH ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

DBISP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit