Federal contractor profile

MCBROWN, INCORPORATED

UEI MTK6XM7LW6C7CAGE 2W343Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MCBROWN, INCORPORATED
Also known as
GARDICO
Registered location
MUKILTEO, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 22, 2025
Read company summary

MCBROWN, INCORPORATED is associated with UEI MTK6XM7LW6C7 and CAGE 2W343 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339991 (Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MUKILTEO, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$15.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MCBROWN, INCORPORATED
Doing business as
GARDICO
UEI
MTK6XM7LW6C7
CAGE
2W343
Registered address
11502 CYRUS WAY, MUKILTEO, WA, 98275, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 15, 2001
Entity start
May 1, 1995
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,450 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326299); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RUBBER, PURE GUM Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$15.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$15.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$15.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND$15.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing$15.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9320 — Rubber Fabricated Materials$15.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$15.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$15.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$15.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM225P0671RUBBER, PURE GUMDepartment of Defense$15.4KJan 22, 2025Apr 2, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 15, 2001
Entity startMay 1, 1995

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326299 — All Other Rubber Product ManufacturingNot reported
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device ManufacturingNot reported
423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423730 — Warm Air Heating and Air-Conditioning Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MAURY BROWNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MAURY BROWNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MAURY BROWNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MAURY BROWNAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
  • 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
  • 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423730 — Warm Air Heating and Air-Conditioning Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424610 — Plastics Materials and Basic Forms and Shapes Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
  • 8320 — Padding and Stuffing Materials
  • 9320 — Rubber Fabricated Materials
  • 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BARNES P S P INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NEAL SUPPLY AND RENTAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRI-TECHNOLOGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ECHELON SUPPLY AND SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

RTI TECHNOLOGIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit