Federal contractor profile

GRIMCO INC

UEI MU3TBSWHYLV6CAGE 1DLP9Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
GRIMCO INC
Registered location
SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 11, 2026
Read company summary

GRIMCO INC is associated with UEI MU3TBSWHYLV6 and CAGE 1DLP9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Gallery of Art. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 331315 (Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GRIMCO INC
UEI
MU3TBSWHYLV6
CAGE
1DLP9
Registered address
11745 SAPPINGTON BARRACKS RD, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 63127, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 4, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 21, 2002
Entity start
Jun 18, 1875
SAM updated
Jun 4, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing (NAICS 331315); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CORRUGATED PLASTIC PANELS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$7.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$7.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Gallery of Art$7.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NGA PROCUREMENT CONTRACTS$7.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing$7.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials$7.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$7.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$7.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$7.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33301126PFP0022CORRUGATED PLASTIC PANELSNational Gallery of Art$7.7KFeb 10, 2026Feb 28, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 21, 2002
Entity startJun 18, 1875

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)Not reported
323113 — Commercial Screen PrintingNot reported
331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
339950 — Sign ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JULIE MCCLAINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMY SALZMANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JULIE MCCLAINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
  • 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
  • 331315 — Aluminum Sheet, Plate, and Foil Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 339950 — Sign Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit