Federal contractor profile

ACTS-MELTECH JV1, LLC

UEI MV3VTXLKKVJ3CAGE 806Y9

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ACTS-MELTECH JV1, LLC
Registered location
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Apr 20, 2026
Read company summary

ACTS-MELTECH JV1, LLC is associated with UEI MV3VTXLKKVJ3 and CAGE 806Y9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $7.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Roofing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.6M
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration67.2%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACTS-MELTECH JV1, LLC
UEI
MV3VTXLKKVJ3
CAGE
806Y9
Registered address
1136A JENSEN DR, VIRGINIA BEACH, VA, 23451, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jan 7, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 27, 2017
Entity start
Oct 26, 2017
SAM updated
Jan 7, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $7,622,786 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MULTIPLE AWARD TASK ORDER CONTRACTS FOR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LOCATED IN MD, DC AND WV Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$581.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$425.7K
Change$156.2K
Growth+36.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$888.7K1
Department of Defense$641.6K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
245-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 5 (36C245)$888.7K1
FA4800 633 CONS PKP$550.2K3
NAVFACSYSCOM WASHINGTON$91.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C24523D0040$888.7K1
FA800320D0031$550.2K3
N4008018D0030$91.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$888.7K1
VA$550.2K3
MD$91.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE$888.7K1
Unclassified$550.2K3
8A COMPETED$91.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24523N0754MULTIPLE AWARD TASK ORDER CONTRACTS FOR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LOCATED IN MD, DC AND WVDepartment of Veterans Affairs$5.1MAug 28, 2023Aug 29, 2026
FA480024F0257REPAIR MULTIPLE ROOF SECTIONSDepartment of Defense$550.2KSep 30, 2024Nov 26, 2025
N4008019F4625IGF::OT::IGF X008 H111 FIRE MAIN BREAK AND SLAB REPAIRDepartment of Defense$1.2MJun 11, 2019Dec 9, 2019
FA480024F0241AIR FORCE INSTALLATION CONTRACTING CENTER (AFICC) ROOFING REPAIR, REPLACEMENT, AND MAINTENANCE (R3M) ROOFING CONTRACTDepartment of Defense$606.7KSep 23, 2024Apr 30, 2025
FA480024F0235ROOFING PROJECTDepartment of Defense$110.9KOct 11, 2024Feb 23, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 27, 2017
Entity startOct 26, 2017

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to ManufacturersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MILTON I TORRESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MILTON I TORRESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
Registered products and services
  • Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
  • Y1AB — CONSTRUCTION OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES
  • Y1AZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
  • Y1EB — CONSTRUCTION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS
  • Y1EZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KMK CONSTRUCTION, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PANACEA CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VETERANS CONTRACTING GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TEXAS VELOCITY ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MICKAN GENERALBAUGESELLSCHAFT AMBERG MBH & CO. KG

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

SKE SUPPORT SERVICES GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238160 — Roofing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit