Federal contractor profile

STRAUMANN USA, LLC

UEI MW6XJRVMMWM3CAGE 0WBV6Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
STRAUMANN USA, LLC
Registered location
ANDOVER, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 2, 2025
Read company summary

STRAUMANN USA, LLC is associated with UEI MW6XJRVMMWM3 and CAGE 0WBV6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339114 (Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANDOVER, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$16.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STRAUMANN USA, LLC
UEI
MW6XJRVMMWM3
CAGE
0WBV6
Registered address
60 MINUTEMAN RD, ANDOVER, MA, 01810, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 4, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 25, 2002
Entity start
Jan 6, 1989
SAM updated
Feb 4, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,434 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339114); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ORAL SURGERY STRAUMANN SURGICAL KITS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-1.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-1.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$-1.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256)$-1.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing$-1.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6520 — Dental Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies$-1.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C10G20D0024$-1.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$-1.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-1.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25623N1213ORAL SURGERY STRAUMANN SURGICAL KITSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$16.4KSep 29, 2023Feb 29, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMar 25, 2002
Entity startJan 6, 1989
IndustryReported size status
325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) ManufacturingNot reported
339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339116 — Dental LaboratoriesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PATRICIA SARDONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA SARDONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAN ROLDEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATRICIA SARDONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325414 — Biological Product (except Diagnostic) Manufacturing
  • 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339116 — Dental Laboratories

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PATTONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE JANZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BURBANK DENTAL LABORATORY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PATTERSON DENTAL SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ZYRIS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TRILLAMED LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit