Federal contractor profile
MATUSOVSKY ELENA
UEI MWTCAS1ZEQ18CAGE 856Y9
Overview
- Legal name
- MATUSOVSKY ELENA
- Registered location
- FORT LEE, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- Latest award activity
- Dec 20, 2024
Read company summary
MATUSOVSKY ELENA is associated with UEI MWTCAS1ZEQ18 and CAGE 856Y9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $64.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is U.S. Agency for Global Media. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 512110 (Motion Picture and Video Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT LEE, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MATUSOVSKY ELENA
- UEI
- MWTCAS1ZEQ18
- CAGE
- 856Y9
- Registered address
- 1600 CENTER AVE APT 9D, FORT LEE, NJ, 07024, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- SAM activation
- Apr 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 26, 2018
- Entity start
- Jul 25, 2018
- SAM updated
- Apr 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 22, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jul 25
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $64,152 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 711510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CALL ORDER TO ADD FUNDS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-11.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. Agency for Global Media | $-11.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFFICE OF CONTRACTS | $-11.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | $-11.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $-11.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 95170021A0212 | $-11.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $-11.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-11.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95170023K0297CALL ORDER TO ADD FUNDS | U.S. Agency for Global Media | $64.2K | Sep 1, 2023 | Aug 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 26, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jul 25, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELENA MATUSOVSKY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELENA MATUSOVSKY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit