Overview
- Legal name
- ALIVE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
- Also known as
- ALIVE5
- Registered location
- HOUSTON, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 517810 — All Other Telecommunications
- Latest award activity
- Jan 6, 2026
Read company summary
ALIVE TECHNOLOGIES INC. is associated with UEI MXJSCEN95NM9 and CAGE 6S5B5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $9.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is District of Columbia Courts. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Telecommunications; Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 517810 (All Other Telecommunications). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HOUSTON, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALIVE TECHNOLOGIES INC.
- Doing business as
- ALIVE5
- UEI
- MXJSCEN95NM9
- CAGE
- 6S5B5
- Registered address
- 2100 WEST LOOP S, HOUSTON, TX, 77027, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 517810 — All Other Telecommunications
- SAM activation
- Mar 26, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 13, 2012
- Entity start
- Mar 11, 2005
- SAM updated
- Mar 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $9,892 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Telecommunications (NAICS 517810); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ANNUAL RENEWAL OF ALIVE CHAT PRO PLUS 3 ADDITIONAL LICENSES ALIVE5 CHATBOT FOR PROBATE CLERK'S OFFICE FOR TERM 10/9/25 THRU 10/8/2026 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $4.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $4.9K |
| Change | $0 |
| Growth | +0.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| District of Columbia Courts | $9.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC COURTS | $9.9K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | $4.9K | 1 |
| 517810 — All Other Telecommunications | $4.9K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $9.9K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $9.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $9.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95C67826P0103ANNUAL RENEWAL OF ALIVE CHAT PRO PLUS 3 ADDITIONAL LICENSES ALIVE5 CHATBOT FOR PROBATE CLERK'S OFFICE FOR TERM 10/9/25 THRU 10/8/2026 | District of Columbia Courts | $4.9K | Jan 6, 2026 | Oct 8, 2026 |
| 95C67825P0064ANNUAL ALIVE CHAT SOFTWARE RENEWAL. | District of Columbia Courts | $4.9K | Nov 13, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 13, 2012 |
| Entity start | Mar 11, 2005 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 517810 — All Other Telecommunications | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOIS BROOKS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LOIS BROOKS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 517810 — All Other Telecommunications
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit