Federal contractor profile

ELEVATED TECHNOLOGIES SERVICES, LLC

UEI MYS9ZCJUSZ25CAGE 4NSB9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ELEVATED TECHNOLOGIES SERVICES, LLC
Registered location
CHARLESTON, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2026
Read company summary

ELEVATED TECHNOLOGIES SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI MYS9ZCJUSZ25 and CAGE 4NSB9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 253 prime awards totaling $403.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors; Facilities Support Services; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333921 (Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHARLESTON, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$403.5M
Prime awards253
Awards with future end dates107
Top-agency concentration77.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ELEVATED TECHNOLOGIES SERVICES, LLC
UEI
MYS9ZCJUSZ25
CAGE
4NSB9
Registered address
126 SEVEN FARMS DR, STE 160-B, CHARLESTON, SC, 29492, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 12, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 13, 2007
Entity start
Aug 27, 1987
SAM updated
Jun 12, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 253 awards and $403,517,464 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: NORTHPORT ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE CONTRACT. BASE PLUS 4 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$297.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 253 of 253 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$201.7M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$68.3M
Change$133.5M
Growth+195.5%

Where the work is performed

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
J035 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Service and Trade Equipment$154.6M65
Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$47.0M15
J039 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Materials Handling Equipment$11.8M14
Z2DZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER HOSPITAL BUILDINGS$11.5M2
J036 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Special Industry Machinery$9.4M15
J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components$8.5M18
Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$8.4M43
Z1DA — MAINTENANCE OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES$7.6M10
J040 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Rope, Cable, Chain, and Fittings$6.7M30
Y1DA — CONSTRUCTION OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES$5.9M2
Y1PZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES$5.0M1
J095 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Metal Bars, Sheets, and Shapes$4.5M1
Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$3.9M1
J089 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Subsistence$3.7M1
H349 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment$1.7M4
Z1EB — MAINTENANCE OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS$1.3M2
J072 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Household and Commercial Furnishings and Appliances$1.2M3
J099 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Miscellaneous$1.2M3
Z2DA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES$1.1M2
J065 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies$958.2K5
J049 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment$583.5K1
J056 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Construction and Building Materials$231.3K1
Z1JZ — MAINTENANCE OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$193.2K1
Z1DB — MAINTENANCE OF LABORATORIES AND CLINICS$149.4K1
Z1PZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES$128.9K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$218.4M103
47PM0024D0006$42.5M15
47QSHA19D005X$16.2M32
47PC0625A0003$5.7M23
36C24125A0100$3.3M9
36C24424A0005$1.6M4
47PK0222A0008$1.5M1
47PC0725A0002$1.3M11
36C24423D0065$1.1M7
36C24524A0007$1.0M9
36C24222D0098$871.6K2
36C24122A0061$678.6K14
36C24924A0017$641.6K3
36C25919D0040$592.8K2
47PK0225A0004$537.9K2
FA441823D0010$484.6K4
47PK0225A0006$286.8K1
47PK0222A0009$180.4K2
15BNYM21A00000262$161.1K5
36C24221D0010$117.8K2
47PK0224D0014$7.7K1
W911S820D0006$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$52.8M39
MA$31.0M22
CA$23.9M23
TX$18.3M14
CT$13.8M1
IN$13.1M3
WV$12.4M1
LA$11.5M2
MD$11.0M14
KS$10.9M2
SD$10.7M2
NM$8.0M3
NC$6.2M8
OK$6.1M2
PA$5.9M13
HI$5.8M4
MO$5.1M2
TN$5.1M2
IL$4.3M3
NJ$4.1M15
FL$3.6M1
VT$3.4M1
WA$3.3M3
AR$3.3M3
NV$2.9M1
MI$2.6M9
WY$1.8M4
AL$1.8M3
AK$1.6M1
VA$1.5M2
KY$1.5M4
CO$1.4M6
WI$1.4M2
GA$1.3M3
MS$1.3M5
AZ$1.2M2
NE$887.1K1
IA$878.4K2
SC$659.6K10
MT$650.5K3
RI$441.7K9
ID$31.5K2
OH$-1.6K1
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24224P1317NORTHPORT ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE CONTRACT. BASE PLUS 4Department of Veterans Affairs$2.0MJun 14, 2024Nov 6, 2026
36C77626C0112PROJ 523A4-26-760 WEST ROXBURY MASSACHUSETTS VAMC ELEVATOR MODERNIZATIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$9.8MSep 30, 2026May 13, 2030
36C77626C0117PROJ 689A4-26-760 NEWINGTON CONNECTICUT VAMC ELEVATOR MODERNIZATIONDepartment of Veterans Affairs$13.8MSep 30, 2026Sep 9, 2030
36C77626C0132PROJ#667-26-760 ELEVATOR MODERNIZATION AT SHREVEPORT, LA OVERTON BROOKS VAMC.Department of Veterans Affairs$9.9MSep 30, 2026May 17, 2029
36C77626C0138PROJ#674-26-760 ELEVATOR MODERNIZATION AT TEMPLE, TX OLIN E TEAGUE VETERANS CENTER.Department of Veterans Affairs$947.6KSep 30, 2026Oct 21, 2027
36C77626C0142PROJ#623-26-760 ELEVATOR MODERNIZATION AT MUSKOGEE, OK JACK C MONTGOMERY VAMC.Department of Veterans Affairs$5.4MSep 30, 2026Sep 19, 2028
36C77626C0147PROJ#528A4-26-760 ELEVATOR MODERNIZATION AT BATAVIA, NY BATAVIA VAMC.Department of Veterans Affairs$8.9MSep 30, 2026Jan 17, 2029
36C77626C0151PROJ#528A7-26-760 ELEVATOR MODERNIZATION AT SYRACUSE, NY SYRACUSE VAMC.Department of Veterans Affairs$9.9MSep 30, 2026Mar 12, 2031
36C24225P0844NYH MANHATTAN, BROOKLYN AND ST. ALBANS CAMPUSES ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR BASE PLUS PROVISION FOR FOUR (4) OPTION YEARSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$3.7MMay 8, 2025Jan 29, 2027
36C77626C0121PROJ 610-26-760 ELEVATOR MODERNIZATION AT MARION INDIANA VAMCDepartment of Veterans Affairs$3.5MSep 30, 2026Sep 19, 2028

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 12, 2026
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 13, 2007
Entity startAug 27, 1987

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JULIANA ANDERSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TAYLOR JANSENAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NATHAN D MCFADDENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Teaming relationships

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

RelationshipReported partiesDatesEvidence
mentor protegeMYS9ZCJUSZ25 (mentor) / Waseyabek Federal Services, LLCFeb 21, 2024 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list
mentor protegeMYS9ZCJUSZ25 (mentor) / Veteran Elevator, LLCFeb 28, 2024 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RJY GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VENERGY GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

PANACEA CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

J3 ENTERPRISE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

OTIS ELEVATOR COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

I-2-I SOLUTIONS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit