Overview
- Legal name
- PACKIQ LLC
- Also known as
- PACKIQ LLC
- Registered location
- ANDERSON, SC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
- Latest award activity
- Dec 2, 2025
Read company summary
PACKIQ LLC is associated with UEI N18XC65EVF28 and CAGE 541E5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $328.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Metal Container Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561910 (Packaging and Labeling Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANDERSON, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PACKIQ LLC
- Doing business as
- PACKIQ LLC
- UEI
- N18XC65EVF28
- CAGE
- 541E5
- Registered address
- 1 AMERICAN WAY, ANDERSON, SC, 29621, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 16, 2008
- Entity start
- Dec 1, 2001
- SAM updated
- Nov 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- SC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $328,300 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Metal Container Manufacturing (NAICS 332439); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SHIPPING AND STORAG Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-49.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-207.0K |
| Change | $157.9K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-256.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT | $-256.1K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | $-256.1K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers | $-256.1K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-256.1K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $-256.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-256.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0038323CD013SHIPPING AND STORAG | Department of Defense | $163.9K | Aug 21, 2023 | Mar 11, 2026 |
| N0038322PD061SHIPPING AND STORAG | Department of Defense | $164.4K | Aug 10, 2022 | Nov 1, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 16, 2008 |
| Entity start | Dec 1, 2001 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMEY FISH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER BALLARD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER BALLARD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER BALLARD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit