Federal contractor profile
ACTION COMPACTION EQUIPMENT LLC
UEI N1MHPTUGUBM7CAGE 1T8S9Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ACTION COMPACTION EQUIPMENT LLC
- Registered location
- SALT LAKE CITY, UT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Sep 12, 2025
Read company summary
ACTION COMPACTION EQUIPMENT LLC is associated with UEI N1MHPTUGUBM7 and CAGE 1T8S9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $81.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811310 (Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SALT LAKE CITY, UT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACTION COMPACTION EQUIPMENT LLC
- UEI
- N1MHPTUGUBM7
- CAGE
- 1T8S9
- Registered address
- 5415 W 700 S, SALT LAKE CITY, UT, 84104, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Sep 19, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 8, 2001
- Entity start
- Apr 30, 1993
- SAM updated
- Nov 18, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- UT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $80,956 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423830); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FY25 ACTION EQUIPMENT COMPACTOR/RHYNE SEPT 25 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $81.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $81.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCI PETERSBURG | $81.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | $81.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4540 — Waste Disposal Equipment | $81.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $81.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| UT | $81.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $81.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B11425P00000213FY25 ACTION EQUIPMENT COMPACTOR/RHYNE SEPT 25 | Department of Justice | $81.0K | Sep 11, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 18, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 8, 2001 |
| Entity start | Apr 30, 1993 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 562111 — Solid Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 562212 — Solid Waste Landfill | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities | Not reported |
| 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESANAKA HILL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFF WITKAMP | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DESANAKA HILL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
- 562212 — Solid Waste Landfill
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities
- 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit