Overview
- Legal name
- JAM ART GROUP, INC.
- Also known as
- JAM ART GROUP INC
- Registered location
- ARLINGTON, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 459920 — Art Dealers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 30, 2026
Read company summary
JAM ART GROUP, INC. is associated with UEI N3BKHTLMHKK1 and CAGE 6LPH5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $144.8K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Securities and Exchange Commission. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Home Furnishings Retailers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459920 (Art Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Not available
Why this customer concentration
Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.
Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100
Missing data is shown as unavailable.
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JAM ART GROUP, INC.
- Doing business as
- JAM ART GROUP INC
- UEI
- N3BKHTLMHKK1
- CAGE
- 6LPH5
- Registered address
- 4745 LEE HWY, ARLINGTON, VA, 22207, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 459920 — Art Dealers
- SAM activation
- Dec 22, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 30, 2011
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2011
- SAM updated
- Dec 22, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50310226F0104FUNDS FOR KH FRAMING CONTRACT FOR THE 2026 HONORARY AWARDS PROGRAM | Securities and Exchange Commission | $40.0K | Jul 30, 2026 | Sep 27, 2027 |
| 50310222D0010CUSTOM FRAMING, DESIGN AND INSTALLATION SERVICES | Securities and Exchange Commission | $311.3K | Sep 28, 2022 | Not available |
| 50310224F0029ADDITIONAL FUNDING REQUIRED FOR THE FRAMNING CONTRACT | Securities and Exchange Commission | $47.7K | Feb 14, 2024 | Mar 8, 2025 |
| 24322623A0009PRESIDENTIAL RANK AWARD FRAMES | Office of Personnel Management | $120.0K | Feb 10, 2023 | Not available |
| 50310223F0127FUNDING FOR CUSTOM FRAMING SERVICES, DESIGN, AND INSTALLATION | Securities and Exchange Commission | $18.9K | Jun 23, 2023 | Sep 30, 2024 |
| 50310223F0077CUSTOM FRAMING SERVICES, DESIGN, AND INSTALLATION | Securities and Exchange Commission | $23.4K | May 4, 2023 | Sep 27, 2024 |
| 50310224F0008CUSTOM FRAMING, MATERIALS, AND SERVICES | Securities and Exchange Commission | $14.8K | Dec 19, 2023 | Nov 8, 2024 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 22, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 30, 2011 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 459920 — Art Dealers | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541922 — Commercial Photography | Not reported |
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| 712110 — Museums | Not reported |
| 812922 — One-Hour Photofinishing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMAL HAKIMI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KENNY HAKIMI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMAL HAKIMI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KENNY HAKIMI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 459920 — Art Dealers
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- 712110 — Museums
- 812922 — One-Hour Photofinishing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
About JAM ART GROUP, INC.
What products and services appear in its federal awards?
Recorded award industries: 453920; 449129 — All Other Home Furnishings Retailers.
Recorded products and services: T001 — Arts/Graphics Services; 7290 — Miscellaneous Household and Commercial Furnishings and Appliances.
Examples from recent award records:
- FUNDS FOR KH FRAMING CONTRACT FOR THE 2026 HONORARY AWARDS PROGRAM
- CUSTOM FRAMING, DESIGN AND INSTALLATION SERVICES
These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.
Where is the company registered?
4745 LEE HWY, ARLINGTON, Virginia 22207, United States
Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.
What is its primary registered industry?
Primary SAM.gov NAICS classification.
Which federal agencies are represented in its awards?
Securities and Exchange Commission; Office of Personnel Management.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit