Overview
- Legal name
- INTERSECTION MEDIA, LLC
- Also known as
- TITAN OUTDOOR LLC
- Registered location
- NEW YORK, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
- Latest award activity
- Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary
INTERSECTION MEDIA, LLC is associated with UEI N6BNJP6DT2G4 and CAGE 7MSZ0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $76.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Advertising Agencies. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541850 (Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INTERSECTION MEDIA, LLC
- Doing business as
- TITAN OUTDOOR LLC
- UEI
- N6BNJP6DT2G4
- CAGE
- 7MSZ0
- Registered address
- 10 HUDSON YARDS STE 26FL, NEW YORK, NY, 10001, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
- SAM activation
- Mar 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 5, 2024
- Entity start
- Oct 28, 1999
- SAM updated
- Mar 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $76,938 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Advertising Agencies (NAICS 541810); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RECRUITING ADVERTISEMENT PROGRAM WITH NEW JERSEY TRANSIT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $76.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $76.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7NP USPFO ACTIVITY NJANG 108 | $76.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | $76.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R701 — Advertising Services | $76.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $76.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $76.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $76.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W50S8B26PA011RECRUITING ADVERTISEMENT PROGRAM WITH NEW JERSEY TRANSIT | Department of Defense | $76.9K | Jul 6, 2026 | Oct 5, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 5, 2024 |
| Entity start | Oct 28, 1999 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising | Not reported |
| 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY MCNALLY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CINDY MCNALLY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
- 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit