Overview
- Legal name
- IMAGE ACCESS GMBH
- Registered location
- WUPPERTAL, DEU
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Oct 10, 2024
Read company summary
IMAGE ACCESS GMBH is associated with UEI N788ZAJ5RKG6 and CAGE CF353 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $22.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334118 (Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WUPPERTAL, DEU.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- IMAGE ACCESS GMBH
- UEI
- N788ZAJ5RKG6
- CAGE
- CF353
- Registered address
- HATZFELDER STR. 161 - 163, WUPPERTAL, 42281, DEU
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 20, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 26, 2011
- Entity start
- Feb 9, 1994
- SAM updated
- Nov 20, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FBI-JEH | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334119 | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS35F0203Y | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WV | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06724F0002329SCANNER | Department of Justice | $22.3K | Sep 30, 2024 | Sep 29, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 20, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 26, 2011 |
| Entity start | Feb 9, 1994 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID GERBHOLZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID GERBHOLZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID GERBHOLZ | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit