Federal contractor profile
BRUSH, DAVID W
UEI N7AJKLGZMMP4CAGE 3S8N5
Overview
- Legal name
- BRUSH, DAVID W
- Registered location
- LONG CREEK, OR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- Latest award activity
- Jul 20, 2026
Read company summary
BRUSH, DAVID W is associated with UEI N7AJKLGZMMP4 and CAGE 3S8N5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $65.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 115310 (Support Activities for Forestry). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LONG CREEK, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BRUSH, DAVID W
- UEI
- N7AJKLGZMMP4
- CAGE
- 3S8N5
- Registered address
- 37664 FS 4020 RD, LONG CREEK, OR, 97856, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- SAM activation
- Nov 12, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 26, 2004
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 1977
- SAM updated
- Nov 12, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $65,100 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BRUSH, DAVID W OROCF000500 E63 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $65.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $65.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $65.1K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $65.1K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $65.1K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 12569R23T7513 | $65.1K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $65.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $65.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12569R26M0371BRUSH, DAVID W OROCF000500 E63 | Department of Agriculture | $51.1K | Jul 20, 2026 | Jul 30, 2026 |
| 12569R26M0982BRUSH, DAVID W ORMAF026001 E19 | Department of Agriculture | $13.9K | Jul 17, 2026 | Jul 19, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 12, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 26, 2004 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 1977 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BRUSH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID BRUSH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID BRUSH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID BRUSH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit