Overview
- Legal name
- DETRITUS LLC
- Registered location
- SAVANNAH, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 2, 2025
Read company summary
DETRITUS LLC is associated with UEI N83DJTEKMFX9 and CAGE 98EA6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $858 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 532490 (Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAVANNAH, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DETRITUS LLC
- UEI
- N83DJTEKMFX9
- CAGE
- 98EA6
- Registered address
- 6711 FOREST PARK DR, SAVANNAH, GA, 31406, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- SAM activation
- Jun 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 19, 2021
- Entity start
- Mar 12, 2018
- SAM updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 22, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $858 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing (NAICS 532490); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ERATA CHEM TOILET AND HANDWASH Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $858 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $858 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PORTSMOUTH NAVAL SHIPYARD GF | $858 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | $858 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5410 — Prefabricated and Portable Buildings | $858 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $858 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $858 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $858 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3904025P0054ERATA CHEM TOILET AND HANDWASH | Department of Defense | $858 | Apr 2, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 19, 2021 |
| Entity start | Mar 12, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 532111 — Passenger Car Rental | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 562111 — Solid Waste Collection | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR TREADWELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MAXIMILIEN LEMAIGRE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ZACHARY D NASPINSKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SEAN P DANE-KELLOGG | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 532111 — Passenger Car Rental
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit