Federal contractor profile
SHORE TECH SERVICES LLC
UEI N886BZ1XEYG9CAGE 7JKV7
Overview
- Legal name
- SHORE TECH SERVICES LLC
- Also known as
- SHORE TECH SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- EASTON, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Mar 31, 2025
Read company summary
SHORE TECH SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI N886BZ1XEYG9 and CAGE 7JKV7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $74.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Appliance Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811412 (Appliance Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EASTON, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SHORE TECH SERVICES LLC
- Doing business as
- SHORE TECH SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- N886BZ1XEYG9
- CAGE
- 7JKV7
- Registered address
- 25743 ROYAL OAK RD, EASTON, MD, 21601, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Oct 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 14, 2016
- Entity start
- Dec 4, 2015
- SAM updated
- Oct 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $74,913 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Appliance Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811412); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: STEPHEN CHARLES DANENMANN:0013174802 [25-000965] Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $74.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $74.9K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO | $74.9K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance | $74.9K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $74.9K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 75N98020A00024 | $74.9K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $74.9K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $74.9K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N98025F00002STEPHEN CHARLES DANENMANN:0013174802 [25-000965] | Department of Health and Human Services | $25.0K | Feb 25, 2022 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 75N98025F00003FILTER CARTRIDGES | Department of Health and Human Services | $24.9K | Feb 25, 2022 | Feb 28, 2026 |
| 75N98025F00001STEPHEN CHARLES DANENMANN:0013174802 [25-000966] | Department of Health and Human Services | $25.0K | Feb 25, 2022 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 14, 2016 |
| Entity start | Dec 4, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN C DANENMANN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STEPHEN C DANENMANN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit