Federal contractor profile
OLIN WINCHESTER, LLC
UEI N8CHK88N7QC1CAGE 83WC3
Overview
- Legal name
- OLIN WINCHESTER, LLC
- Registered location
- OXFORD, MS, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 26, 2026
Read company summary
OLIN WINCHESTER, LLC is associated with UEI N8CHK88N7QC1 and CAGE 83WC3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $368.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing; Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332992 (Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OXFORD, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- OLIN WINCHESTER, LLC
- UEI
- N8CHK88N7QC1
- CAGE
- 83WC3
- Registered address
- 33 COUNTY ROAD 166, OXFORD, MS, 38655, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 21, 2018
- Entity start
- Nov 3, 2017
- SAM updated
- Feb 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W519TC26F0080AWARD FY2026 REQUIREMENTS FOR 9MM M882 AND 9MM MODULAR HANDGUN SYSTEM AMMUNITION. | Department of Defense | $15.0M | Apr 2, 2026 | Sep 30, 2027 |
| H9240325FE009PURCHASE OF SUMR AMMUNITION - AC95, CTG. 338NM, LINKED, 272 GR MP (XM1214) | Department of Defense | $6.6M | May 30, 2025 | Oct 28, 2026 |
| W519TC25F0104AWARD FISCAL YEAR 2025 REQUIREMENTS FOR 9MM M882 AND 9MM MODULAR HANDGUN SYSTEM AMMUNITION. | Department of Defense | $22.7M | Feb 27, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| W52P1J21C0016MANUFACTURE OF 5.56MM, 7.62MM, AND CALIBER .50 AMMUNITION. | Department of Defense | $309.8M | Mar 15, 2021 | Dec 31, 2026 |
| W52P1J22D0009MANUFACTURE OF .38 CALIBER, .45 CALIBER, 9MM M882, AND 9MM MODULAR HANDGUN SYSTEM SMALL CALIBER AMMUNITION. | Department of Defense | $145.0M | Mar 28, 2022 | Not available |
| H9240324D0007AMMUNITION | Department of Defense | $739.4M | Jul 18, 2024 | Not available |
| 140P5220P0126FY 20 NATR AMMO WINCHESTER 2 | Department of the Interior | $0 | Sep 1, 2020 | Feb 27, 2025 |
| W519TC24F0066AWARD FISCAL YEAR 2024 QUANTITY REQUIREMENTS FOR 9MM M882 AND 9MM MODULAR HANDGUN SYSTEM AMMUNITION. | Department of Defense | $14.8M | Jan 31, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 21, 2018 |
| Entity start | Nov 3, 2017 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN T MASTERNAK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CONNIE T MONTGOMERY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KIMBERLY S REYNOLDS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM A HILL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
- 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit