Federal contractor profile
AGILE LIFECYCLE SOLUTIONS JV, LLC
UEI N8YXL25S5NF5CAGE 81BC4
Overview
- Legal name
- AGILE LIFECYCLE SOLUTIONS JV, LLC
- Also known as
- AGILE LIFECYCLE SOLUTIONS JV LLC
- Registered location
- OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 25, 2025
Read company summary
AGILE LIFECYCLE SOLUTIONS JV, LLC is associated with UEI N8YXL25S5NF5 and CAGE 81BC4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $2.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AGILE LIFECYCLE SOLUTIONS JV, LLC
- Doing business as
- AGILE LIFECYCLE SOLUTIONS JV LLC
- UEI
- N8YXL25S5NF5
- CAGE
- 81BC4
- Registered address
- 755 RESEARCH PKWY STE 530, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, 73104, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 10, 2018
- Entity start
- Dec 15, 2017
- SAM updated
- Jan 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- OK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $2,654,706 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333924); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ADU-1053/E Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.1M |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.1M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAIR WARFARE CTR AIRCRAFT DIV | $1.1M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | $1.1M | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment | $1.1M | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N6833522D0001 | $1.1M | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $1.1M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.1M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6833525F0152ADU-1053/E | Department of Defense | $1.1M | Mar 20, 2025 | Dec 1, 2025 |
| N6833524F0473NEXT GEN JAMMER PROGRAM PSE | Department of Defense | $1.6M | Sep 18, 2024 | Jun 1, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 10, 2018 |
| Entity start | Dec 15, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE MARSHALL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MR. GREG KOLEAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER ESAU | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AARON LAWSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit