Federal contractor profile

AVRA LLC

UEI N9APMDWLUPC7CAGE 9H1E3

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
AVRA LLC
Registered location
PHOENIX, AZ, USA
Primary NAICS
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Oct 8, 2024
Read company summary

AVRA LLC is associated with UEI N9APMDWLUPC7 and CAGE 9H1E3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHOENIX, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AVRA LLC
UEI
N9APMDWLUPC7
CAGE
9H1E3
Registered address
3449 E DESERT WILLOW RD, PHOENIX, AZ, 85044, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Oct 3, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 30, 2022
Entity start
Sep 30, 2022
SAM updated
Oct 3, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 1, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510256682!BOX,SHIPPING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-69.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-69.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-69.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$-69.0K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates$-69.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-69.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$-69.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-69.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8ED24P02048510256682!BOX,SHIPPINGDepartment of Defense$0Nov 14, 2023Jan 16, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 3, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 30, 2022
Entity startSep 30, 2022

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN B KONUGRESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN B KONUGRESAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN B KONUGRESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

PK5 SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LANZEN, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RIPA ENGINEERING CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit