Federal contractor profile

PROPEL, LLC

UEI N9NPQ7DHHGN5CAGE 4U4C7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
PROPEL, LLC
Also known as
PROPEL LLC
Registered location
EXETER, RI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
Latest award activity
Dec 8, 2025
Read company summary

PROPEL, LLC is associated with UEI N9NPQ7DHHGN5 and CAGE 4U4C7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $2.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315250 (Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EXETER, RI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.3M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PROPEL, LLC
Doing business as
PROPEL LLC
UEI
N9NPQ7DHHGN5
CAGE
4U4C7
Registered address
10 PARTRIDGE DR, EXETER, RI, 02822, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
SAM activation
May 18, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 2, 2007
Entity start
Oct 11, 2006
SAM updated
May 18, 2026
Registration expires
May 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
RI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $2,257,942 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATED RESEARCH PHASE I RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT TOPIC 23.1-002 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$18.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$18.7K
Change$-18.7K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$18.7K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK$18.7K1
COMMANDER$01
NAVAIR WARFARE CTR AIRCRAFT DIV$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$18.7K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
RI$18.7K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$18.7K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
M6785423C6517SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATED RESEARCH PHASE I RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT TOPIC 23.1-002Department of Defense$139.8KJun 26, 2023Jan 12, 2024
N0018917CZ023SBIR PHASE II - TECHNICAL SERVICES IGF::OT::IGFDepartment of Defense$568.5KMar 31, 2017Jul 9, 2026
N6833520C0279RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENTDepartment of Defense$1.5MMar 19, 2020Jul 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationAug 2, 2007
Entity startOct 11, 2006

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
313110 — Fiber, Yarn, and Thread MillsNot reported
313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing MillsNot reported
313320 — Fabric Coating MillsNot reported
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
315120 — Apparel Knitting MillsNot reported
315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)Not reported
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingNot reported
316210 — Footwear ManufacturingNot reported
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541490 — Other Specialized Design ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CLARE KINGGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLARE KINGElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 313110 — Fiber, Yarn, and Thread Mills
  • 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills
  • 313320 — Fabric Coating Mills
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 315120 — Apparel Knitting Mills
  • 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
  • 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
  • 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing
  • 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541712, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

QINETIQ INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541712, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541712, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CORNERSTONE RESEARCH GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541712, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541712, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541712, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit